My status
Head Office :
Tel : 855-23 223 738
Fax : 855-23 223 637
Brach Office :
Tel : 855-23 219 162
Fax : 855-23 219 163
Our Services
 
About Tickets
 
Package Tour
 
Inbound Tour
 
Outbound Tour
 
About Visa
 
Hotel Accommodation
 
 
Cambodia Visa

Visa & Entry Requirements

A passport with at least six-month validity is required. A visa is required for most nationalities. One month visa are available through Cambodian embassies or consulates, Visa on arrival at the international airports in Siem reap and Phnom Penh, and at most border crossings with Thailand, Vietnam, Laos.

There are two kinds of normal Visa:

1-Tourist visa : US$ 20, can stay 1month, Tourist visa can be extended only one months and only one time.

2- Business  visa : US$25, can stay 1 month. Business visa can be extended indefinitely, up to one year at a time. 1 month and 3 months of visa extension is single-entry, 6 months and 1 year of visa extended are multiple-entry. These two types of visas required one 4cm x 6cm photo. Renew visas can apply through a travel agent or the Immigration department. Malaysia, Singapore, Laos, Philippines, and Vietnam are free to obtain the visa to Cambodia. Holding Malaysia and Laos’s passport can stay in Cambodia without visa for one months, Singapore and Vietnam passport can stay 14days, Philippines passport can stay 21 days. Soon after the expiration of their residence, can be extended 1/3/6  months and 1 year .  Besides these passport, other passport must have applied visa or apply arrival visa at the border. Foreigners always apply wrong type of arrival visa when they come in Cambodia, they are all misunderstanding about Business visa, tourist visa and official visa’s effect.
To apply for entry visas are divided into A, B, C, D, E, T, K seven types.

A, B ,C, D-level for diplomatic and official visa: Where holders of diplomatic official foreign passport are required to apply for these types of visas

K-class belong to Cambodian blood, born in the territory of Cambodia, ever had Cambodian nationality passport, are free Visa for stay in Kingdom of Cambodia.
Sample of Cambodia Class k visa

T-class tourist Visa: suitable for visitors to Cambodia to use, valid for 1 Month, can extend only 1 month.
Sample of Cambodia Class T Visa

E-class Business Visa: Holding foreign passports who want to invest, run business, work in Cambodia are suitable for apply this kind visa, It can be extended indefinitely, 1 and 3 months (Single entry), 6months and 1 year(multiple entry), until the passport’s validity left one month
Sample of Cambodia Class E visa


 
  Travel around Cambodia  
 
Tour Koh Kong
Koh Kong is a province of Cambodia.
Tour Mundalkiri
Mundulkiri is an eastern province of Cambodia.
Tour Sihanouk Ville
Sihanouk Ville is a province in southern Cambodia on the Gulf of Thailand.
 
  Air Ticket Search  
 
       
  From :    
       
  To :    
       
     
       
 
  Weather in Phnom Penh, Cambodia  
 
       
    Click for Phnom-Penh, Cambodia Forecast